Committees)

 

SRNO.

NAME OF THE COMMITTEES

SCOPE OF WORK

SEC   STAFF INCHARGE/MEMBERS

PRIMARY STAFF INCHARGE/MEMBERS

1.

ADMISSION

Planning, guiding, online application,verification preparing the lists as per kvs rules and maintaining the records in time bound.

1.MR.DINNAKARAN PGT PHY (I/C)

2. MR. RAVI MAHADEVAN HM

3.MR.PURUSHOTTAM LIBRARIAN

4. COMPUTER INST.

1.   1. MRS. M.V. SATHAYAVATHY PRT

2. MRS. S. SEETHA LAKSHMI PRT

3.C.SYLVIA JEYAKUMAR PRT

2.

TIMETABLE

Preparing Time- table as per KVS norms, putting daily arrangements, Preparing remedial Time- table {Time bound} .

1.  DR. S. SUNDARVELU PGT BIO(I/C)

2.  MRS. SUDHA BALAZI  PGT CHEM

3.  MS. ANJU RANI PGT CS

4.  MRS. PUNITHAMANI TGT MATHS

5.  MR. PURUSHOTAMAN LIB

6. MR. SANTOSH SR. COMP INST

1.      1. MRS VANJANA MURALI  PRT

2.      2. CHELLAM THENMAZHI PRT

3.      3. MRS. RATHANA .P. PRT

3.

INTRERNAL/ EXTERNAL EXAMINATION

Having sufficient stationary, collection and printing of Q. papers in time, maintaining confidentiality, conduct of various exams.

1.   MR. PHILIP SAJAN   PGT  MATHS(I/C)

2.   MRS. GEETHA PGT COMMERCE

3.   MR. S. SESHADRI TGT SKT

4.   MRS. PUNITHMANI TGT MATHS

5.   MR. ANTO ISAC PET

6.   MR. INDULKAR TGT (WE)

7.   MR. SANTOSH COMPUTER INST

1.MR. MADHAV REDDY,PRT

2. MRS.     SHAMINBANU,PRT

3. MRS. S.  SEETALAKSHMI,PRT

4.  MRS. ANNIE BRENDA,PRT

 

4.

CBSE

All CBSE work to be completed on time and touch with CBSE and ensure timely changed information etc.

1.   MR. S. SESHADRI TGT SKT(I/C)

2.      MRS. KAMINI GUPTA TGT ENG

3.      MR. SANTOSH COMPUTER INST SEC

4.      ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

---------------

5.

ACADEMICS

1.    To convene   Subject-committee meetings, regularly.

2.    To ensure  timely completion of syllabus.

3.    To ensure timely conduct of periodical assessments, tests & exams and evaluation thereof as per CCE as well as CBSE, wherever applicable.

 

1.MR.DINNAKARAN PGT PHY (I/C)

2.DR. S. SUNDARAVELU  PGT(BIO)

3.MRS. GEETHA PGT COMMERECE

4.JYOTHI SAINI TGT ART

5.ANJU RANI  PGT CS

6.ALL SUBJECT TEACHERS

 

1.MR. RAVI MAHADEVAN,HM

2.MRS. R. VIJAYSITA, PRT

3.MRS. VANAJA MURALI,PRT

4. MRS. CHELLAM JHENMOZI, PRT

5.MRS. S. PANKAJAM, PRT

6.

COMPUTER DEPT/ICT/CAL TAL/E LEARNING/

CLASS MONITORING

1.                 Conduct committee meeting.

2.                 CAL/TAL time table prepare , maintain  and monitor.

3.                 Get sign from all the teachers

4.                 Condemnation of electronic items and purchase of required materials .

1.                 ANJU RANI PGTCS(I/C)

2.  MRS. GEETHA PGT COMMERCE

3.  MRS PHILIP SAJAN PGT MATHS

4.  MRS. PUNITHAMANI TGT MATHS

5.  MR. SANTOSH COMP INST SEC

 

 

1.   MR MAHADEVAN REDDY,PRT

2.   MRS. VANAJA MURALI  ,PRT

3.   MRS. SATHYAVATI ,PRT

4.   COMPT  INST

7.

FURNITURE

Maintaining stock record , monitoring ,purchase  and repair of furniture as per requirement .

1.  MR. PURUSHOTAMAN LIB (I/C)

2.  MR. RAKESH INDULKER TGT WE

3.  MR. JB SING TGT ENG

 

 

1.   MR. NELSON,PRT

2.   MR. MADHAVA REDDY,PRT

3.   MRS. MARIEA CELINE,PRT

4.    MRS. S. PANKAJAM ,PRT

8.

UBI FEE COLLECTION ANDWEBSITES

1. Verification of data and co-ordination.

2. Time to time verification with all the class teachers and co class teachers

1.MS. ANJU RANI PGT CS(I/C)

2.MR. ANBU DURAI

3.MR. SANTOSH COMP INST

4.ALL CLASS TEACHERS

1.MR. MAHADEVAN REDDY,PRT

2.MR. S.M.V SATYAVATHI,PRT

3.COMPT INST PRIMARY

4.ALL CLASS TEACHERS

9.

LAB INCHARGE

Keeping labs well equipped, maintaining stock register, purchase and condemnation of articles in time.

Keeping the lab clean and neat.

1.PHY LAB-MR. D. DINAKARAN PGT PHY(I/C)

2.CHEM LAB-MR. SUDHA BALAZI PGT CHEM

3.BIO LAB-DR. S. SUNDERAVELU PGT(BIO)

4.MATHS LAB-MR.PHILIP SAJAN

5.SEC ELEARNING-MRS. GEETHA PGT COMMERCE

6.COMP LAB-ANJU RANI PGT CS

7. JUNIOR SCIENCE LAB-MRS. THILAKAM,TGT BIO

1.PRIMARY ELEARNING - MR. MADHAV REDDY PRT

2. COMPUTER LAB –RAJLAKASHMI COMP INST

10.

LIBRARY

Keeping library equipped with latest useful books, magazines and papers as per KVS norms, barcoding, motivating and issuing books to teachers and students, collection in time, conducting few competitions within library.

1.MR. PURUSHOTAMAN , LIB(I/C)

2. ALL SUBJECT INCHARGE TO BE MEMBER OF LIBRARY COMMITTEE AND TWO STUDENTS SHOULD BE THERE

1.   MRS. MARIEA CELINE,PRT

2.   MR. T. NELSON PERINBARAJ,PRT

3.   MRS. S. PANKAJAM,PRT

4.   ADD 2 STUDENTS

11.

SCHOOL WEBSITE & BLOG

Keeping lab and school hardwares up-to-date, providing hardwares during events,  maintenance, updating the web-site as per KVS norms  

1.    ANJU RANI PGT CS(I/C)

2.   MR. JB SINGH

      TGT ENG

3.     MRS. VINOLA WESLEY          TGT SST

4.     MRS. PUNITHAMANI      TGT MATHS

5.    MR. SANTOSH COMP INST

 

 

1.MRS. VIJAYSITA ,PRT

2.MR. MADHAVA REDDY,PRT

3.MR. M.V. SATHAYA VATHY

4.COMP INST

 

12.

SCOUT AND GUIDE CUBS & BULBUL

Preparing more scouts and guides for the puraskars, conducting activities, camps, etc. Maintaining records and sending reports (time-bound).

1.MRS. SUDHA BALAZI PGT CHEM(I/C)

2. MR.  RAKESH INDULKER TGT WE

3.MR. KANNAN TGT HINDI

4.MR. S. SESHADRI,TGT SKT

5.MS JYOTHI SAINI TGT ART

 

1.MRS. K.B. JOLLY

2.MR. BALA MURUGAN,PRT

3.MRS. ZETA MIRANDA,PRT

4.MRS. K.P. JAYASREE,PRT

13.

DISCIPLINE

To plan an effective program for ensuring overall disciplines. To execute the program by monitoring daily bases.

 

1. MR. ANTO ISSAC(I/C)

2. MS. KALYANI COACH

3. MRS. UMA YOGA

4.                 ALL STAF MEMBERS

1.CLASS TEACHERS

2.SPORTS COACH PRIMARY

14.

COCURICULAR ACTIVITIES OR CCA

1.                 Maintenance, display of TLM, record maintenance of all the activities as per KVS norms.

2.                 Conducting morning assembly as well as time bound meeting to be conducted.

3.Sending students for various competitions

 

1.MRS. SOUNDARI RANI PGT ENG(I/C)

2.MR. GSG GUPTA PGT HINDI

3.MR. JB SINGH TGT ENG

4.MRS. KALAIARASI TGT ENG

 

5.MR. SESHADRI TGT SKT

6.MR. ANTO ISSAC PET

7.MR. RAKESH INDULKER TGT WE

8.MR. KABALISHVARAN SUBSTAFF

 

1.MRS. ZETA MIRANDA,PRT

2.MRS. C. PRASANA,PRT

3. MRS. R.VIJAYSITA-CMP

4.MRS. K.B.JOLY-CMP

5.MR. BALA MURUGAN,PRT

 

15.

SPORTS &GAMES

To plan an effective program as per class time-table for training the students in Games & Sports to execute the program effectively.

 

 

1.MR. ANTO ISAC PET (I/C)

2.KALYANI COACH

3.MRS. UMA YOGA

4.ALL CLASS TEACHERS

1.T. NELSON PERINBARAJ,PRT

2.MRS. MARIEA CELINE

3.PRIMARY COACH

 

16.

TEACHING AIDS & AUDIO VISUAL AIDS

 Monitoring of Up gradation of ICT facilities, keeping the records of Purchasing items articles as per requirement of the teachers

1.   MRS. VINOLA WESLEY TGT SST(I/C)

2.   MR. JB SINGH TGT  ENG

3.   THILAGAM TGT BIO

4.   ANJU RANI PGT CS

5.   MR. SANTOSH COMP INST

1.MRS. VANAJA MURLI,PRT

2.MRS. M.V. SATHYAVATHY

3.COMPT INST

17.

GRIEVANCE

 Making students aware of use of Grievance box , monitoring, timely action and record keeping

1.MRS. GEETHA PGT COMM(I/C)

2.MRS. SOUNDARI RANI PGT ENG

3.MR. S. SESHADRI TGT SKT

4.MR. PURUSHOTAMAN LIB

5.MRS. KAMINI GUPTA TGT ENG

6.MRS. DURGA COUNSELOR

1.RAVI MAHADEVAN,HM

2.MRS. VIJAYSITA PRT

3.MRS. VANAJA MURALI ,PRT

18.

EXCURSION & EDUCATIONAL  TRIP

1.                 Arrangement of excursion

2.                 Maintenance of records.

3.                 Arrangement of escort duty.

4.                 Maintain safety and security of students.

 

5. MR. PHILIP SAJAN PGT MATHS(I/C)

6. MRS. SUDHA BALAZI PGT CHEM

7. MR. ANTO ISSAC PET

8. MRS. GEETHA R PGT COMM

9. MR. JB SINGH TGT ENG

10.              MRS. KAMINI GUPTA TGT ENG

11.              MR. VINOLA WESLEY TGT SST

12.              MR. RAKESH INDULKER TGT WET

1.MR. NELSON

2.MR. MADHAVAN REDDY

3.CLASS TEACHERS

4.SPORTS COACH PRIMARY

 

19.

PURCHASE & CONDEMNATION

1. Conduction of meeting with all members.

2. Sending the advt.

3. Ask for quotation.

4. Maintain the records of purchase and condemnation.

1.  MR. PHILIP SAJAN PGT MATHS(I/C)

2.  DR. S. SUNDARVELU PGT BIO

3.  MRS. S,T. SOUNDARI RANI PGT ENG

4.  MRS. GEETHA R PGT COMM

5.  MR. JB SINGH TGT ENG

6.  MR. VENKATESWARULU UDC

7.  MRS. PADMAVATHI ASST.

 

1.MR. NELSON,PRT

2.MR. MADHAVA REDDY,PRT

3. MRS. MAREIA CELINE,PRT

4. MRS. S. PANKAJAM,PRT

20.

FIRST AID & MEDICAL CHECK UP

To ensure proper checkup, maintenance of health cards and intimating the parent as per need.

Separately maintain for students have specific diseases.

1.                 MR. SINTHIL DOCTOR(I/C)

2.MRS. RUPA NURSE

3.MR. ANTO ISSAC PET

4.ALL CLASS TEACHERS

5.MR. KALYANI COACH

1.MRS. ANNIE BRINDA,PRT

2.MRS. ZETA MIRANDA,PRT

3.NURSE

21.

SCIENCE CLUB/AQUARIUM MAINTENANCE

1.                 Conduction of committee meeting.

2.                 Maintenance records

3.                 Conduction of Olympiad exams.

4.                 Sending students for Science competitions.

1.DR. S. SUNDARVELU      PGT BIO(I/C)

2.MR. D.    DINAKARAN, PGT PHY

3.MRS. SUDHABALAZI, PGT CHEM

4.MRS. SHEELA RANGANATHAN, TGT SCI

5.MRS. THILAGAM.K. TGT SCI

6.   MR. ANBUDURAI, LDC

1.    MRS. S.    SEETHALAKSHMI,PRT

2.    MRS. M.V. SATHYAVATHY

3.    MRS. VANAJA MURALI,PRT

22.

MATHS CLUB

To issue Maths Lab Material and Maintain Records

2. To Plan and Organize Maths Club Activities.

3. To Train and organize Maths Olympiad etc

1.   MR.PHILI

SAJAN PGT MATHS(I/C)

2.MRS. PUNITHAMANI TGT MATHS

3.MS. SHIPRA DIXIT TGT MATHS

4.

 

 

23.

LITERARY CLUB

1.                 Conduction of committee meeting.

2.                 Conduction of club activity.

3.                 Arrange competitions.

 

1.MRS. SOUNDARI RANI     PGT ENG(I/C)

2.DR. G.S. GUPTA PGT HIN

3.MR. JB SING TGT ENG

4. MR. G. KANNAN TGT HIN

5. MRS. KAMINI GUPTA, TGT ENG

6.MR. PRASAD ,TGT HIN

7.MR. S. SESHADRI TGT   SKT

8. GERMAN TEACHER

9.TAMIL TEACHER

1.MRS. ZETA MIRANDA,PRT

2.MRS. RATHNA  PRT

3.MRS. CHELLAM THENMOZHI PRT

4.MRS. B. SHAMI BANU,PRT

24.

FINE ART CLUB & PHOTOGRAPHY CLUB

1.                 Selection of students for competitions.

2.                 Keep the photos of all occasions.

 

3.                MR. RAKESH INDULKAR TGT WE(I/C)

4.  MR. JB SINGH TGT ENG

5.  MR. SANTOSH COMP INST SEC

6.  MUSIC TEACHER

1. MRS. C.SYLVIA

    JEYAKUMARI

2.   MRS. S.PANKAJAM

3.   MR. MADHAVA REDDY

4.   MRS. M.V.SATHYAVATHY

25.

NATURE CLUB

1.                 Maintain a club for growing greenery.

2.                 Planting more saplings of trees.

3.                 Prepare the school for Harith vidyalaya

1.DR. S. SUNDARVELU PGT BIO(I/C)

2. MRS. GEETHA R PGT COMM

3.. MRS. SHEELA RANGNATHAN TGT SCI

4.MRS. K.THILAGAM TGT BIO

5. JYOTI SAINI TGT ART

6.ALL STAFF MEMBERS

1.MRS. S. SEETHALAKSHMI,PRT

2.MRS. M.V. SATHYAVATHY,PRT

3.MRS. VANAJA MURALI, PRT

26.

INTEGRITY CLUB

1. Conduction of committee meeting.

2. Conduction of club activity.

3. Arrange competitions.

4. Take the children to some places like orphanage and old days home

 

1. MRS. GEETHA PGT COMM(I/C)

2. MS. ANJU RANI PGT CS

3. MRS. PUNITHAMANI TGT MATHS

4. MRS. VINOLA WESLEY    TGT SST

5.     MR. JB SINGH TGT ENG

6.     MS. JYOTHI TGT ART

 

 

 

----------------------

27.

PTA COMMITTEE

Planning, intimating the parent, conduct of meeting as per KVS rule and maintaining the record.

1.MRS. GEETHA R PGT COMM(I/C)

2.ANJU RANI PGT CS

3. MRS. VINOLA WESLEY

4.MR. JB SINGH TGT ENG

5.MRS. KALAIARASI TGT ENG

6. JYOTI SAINI TGT ART

1.MRS. S. PANKAJAM

2. MRS. ANNIE ,PRTBRINDA,PRT

3. MRS. MARIEA CELINE,PRT

4. MRS. SHAMI BANU,PRT

28.

NAEP

To educate and create awareness regarding adolescence related problems, effects and solutions.

 

1.MRS. GEETHA R PGT COMM(I/C)

3.DR. S. SUNDARVELU PGT BIO(I/C)

4.MR. D. DINAKARAN,PGT PHY

5.MRS. SUDHABALAZI,PGT CHEM

6. MR. PHILIP SAJAN PGT MATHS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

----------------------

29.

SWATCH VIDAYALAYA & HARITH VDALAYA

1.Kepping the vidyalaya clean and green.

2.Maintain the records

1.DR. S. SUNDARVELU PGT BIO(I/C)

 2.MS. JYOTHI TGT ART

3. PGT ECONOMICS

4.ALL STAF MEMBERS AND SUB STAFF

1.  MRS. CHELLAM THENMOZHI,PRT

2.  MRS. K.B. JOLY,PRT

3.  MRS. RATHNA,PRT

4.  MRS. C. PRASANNA, PRT

30.

SBSB

1. Measurement the health of students .

2. Maintain the health records.

1.MR. ANTO ISSAC TGT PET

2.MR. SENTHIL DOCTOR

3.MS. KALYANI COACH

4.MRS. RUPA NURSE

5.ALL CLASS TEACHERS

 

 

 

----------------------

31.

COMMUNICATIVE SKILLS

To give practice to all students for improving their communicative skills.

1.MRS. SOUNDARI RANI PGT ENG(I/C)

2.DR. G.S. GUPTA PGT HIN

3MR. JB SINGH TGT ENG

4.MR. G. KANNAN TGT HIN

5. MRS. KAMINI GUPTA,TGT ENG

6.MR. PRASAD ,TGT HIN

7.MR. S. SESHADRI TGT SKT

8. GERMAN TEACHER

9.TAMIL TEACHER

 

 

 

 

----------------------

32.

AWAKENED CITIZENSHIP PROGRAM

1. To show the video modules and discuss.

2. Sending the reports regularly to ACP.

1.MRS VINOLA WESLEY TGT SST(I/C)

2. MRS. KAMINI GUPTA TGT ENG

3.MRS. THILAGAM .K TGT SCI

4. MRS. SHEELA RANGATHAN TGT SCI

5. MR. JB SINGH TGT ENG

 

 

33.

LOST AND FOUND PROPERTY

1. Lost property to be found and handed over to respective person immediately then and there and report to principal.

1.MR. ANTO ISSAC PET(I/C)

2. MRS. THILAGAM.K TGT SCI

1.  MRS. K.P. JAYASREE,PRT

2.  MRS. ZETA MIRANDA,PRT

34.

OLYMPIAD AND OTHER EXTERNAL EXAMS

1. Conduct all exams and maintain the records.

1.MRS. SUDHA BALAZI PGT CHEM(I/C)

2. MRS.GEETHA R PGT COMM

3.DR. S. SUNDARVELU PGT BIO

4. MRS. VINOLA WESLEY TGT SST

5. MRS. KAMINI GUPTA TGT ENG

1.  MRS. SATHYAVATHY , PRT

35

MAINTENANCE & REPAIR WORK INCLUDING RO PLANT

1. Find out the faults and complete the repair work as per kvs norms.

2. RO plant to be checked often by tem members.

1. DR. S. SUNDARVELU PGT BIO

2. MR. ANTO ISAC TGT PET

3. MR. RAKESH INDULKER TGT WE

 

1.   MR. NELSON, PRT

2.   MR. MADHAVA REDDY,PRT

3.   MRS. SEETHA LAKSHMI,PRT

4.   MRS. PANKAJAM,PRT

 

36.

CS-11 &CS-54

To check the records of  cs-11 & cs-54 time to time by the members of team.

1.MR. PHILIP SAJAN PGT MATHS (I/C)

2.MRS. PUNITHMANI TGT MATHS

3.MS. SHIPRA DIXIT

 

 

----------------------

37.

TIMAHI & RAJBHASA

1.                 To conduct meeting and implementing the rajbhasa in entire school.

2.  MR. G. KANNAN  TGT HIN(I/C)

3.  MR. PRASAD R.S. TGT  HIN

4.  MR. ANBUDURAI LDC

 

1.   MRS.S.VIJAYSITA,PRT

2.   MRS. RATHNA, PRT

38.

VMC/ VEC/ PTA EX ORGANIZATION

 Vidyalaya building , campus, departments, Class rooms, water supply and drainage system

1.  DR. S.SUNDARVELU PGT BIO(I/C)

2.  MRS. SOUNDARI RANI PGT ENG(I/C)

3.  MR. KANNAN TGT HIN

 

39.

LATE COMERS CHECKING

1. To Maintain Late Comer Register & Get signed either by VP or Principal.

2. Identify the regular late comers and the reason for delay.

1. MRS. GEETHA R PGT COMM(I/C)

2. MR. ANTO ISAC TGT PET

3. MRS. THILAGAM.K TGT BIO

4. GERMAN TEACHER

5. COACHES

6. ALL CLASS TEACHERS IN ROTATION

CLASS TEACHERS IN ROTATION

40.

CCTV CAMERA COMMITTEE

1. Monitor CCTV installed and their status.

2. Get the CCTV repaired now and then when it is not functioning properly.

1.  1. DR. S.SUNDARVELU PGT BIO(I/C)

2.  MR. PRASAD TGT HIN

3.  MRS. KAMINI GUPTA TGT ENG

4.  MR. VENKATESHWARALU UDC

 

1.MRS. K.B. JOLY,PRT

2. MRS. VIJYASITHA ,PRT

 

41.

HOUSEKEEPING/SANITATION SECURITY

1. Monitor the Cleanliness of the Vidyalaya.

2. Assign duties to the supervisor and monitor the work.

 

1.MRS. GEETHA R PGT COMM(I/C)

2. MR. KANNAN TGT HIN

3. COUNSELLOR

4. MRS. PADMAVATHI

1.MRS. SYLIA PRT

2.MRS. JAYASREE,PRT

3.MRS.VIJAYSEETHA,PRT

4.MRS.ZETA MIRANDA,PRT

42.

SCHOOL MAGAZINE COMMITTEE

To invite contributions from the Students & staff by motivating words for exhibiting their creative talents. To review the content of the contributions received and to edit it if necessary to avoid any mistakes

 

1.  MRS. SOUNDARI RANI PGT ENG(I/C)

2.  MR.SESHADRI TGT SKT

3.  TAMIL TEACHER

4.  GERMAN TEACHER

 

 

1.MRS. SYLIA PRT

2.MRS. RATHNA ,PRT

3.MRS.ZETA MIRANDA PRT

 

 

43.

BACK TO BASICS

1.                 6TH TO 8TH handling teachers must follow the rules and regulation of back to basic.

2.                 Record should be maintained and get sign to the authority.

3. MR. JB SINGH TGT ENG (I/C)

4. ALL SUBJECT TEACHERS 1TO VIII

 

 

 

----------------------

44.

SHALA DARPAN

Work to be completed time to time on shaladarpan website and get approval from the authority.

1.  MS. ANJU RANI PGT(I/C)

2.  MR. J.B SINGH ENG TGT

3.  MR. VENKATESHWARULU UDC

4.  ALL SR. & SR. SEC TEACHERS

5.  SEC. COMP INST

1.  ALL PRIMARY CLASS TEACHERS

2.  PRIMARY COMP INST

 

45.

IDENTITY CARDS, BUS PASS/TRAIN PASS

1.Prepare identity cards for all students from 6th to 12th

from the academic year beginning.

2. Arrange bus pass and train pass for required students.

 

1.MR. PURUSHOTTAMAN LIB(I/C)

2.MRS. PUNITHAMANI TGT MATHS

3MR. SANTOSH COMP INST.

4. KABALI SWARAN SUBSTAFF

1.  MRS. MARIA CELINE PRT

2.  ALL CLASS TEACHERS

46.

NCC

1.Collect the name list from students and register them with  in time.

2. Maintain the records and get sign from the authority.

1.MRS. KAMINI GUPTA,TGT ENG(I/C)

2.MR. ANTO ISSAC TGT PET

3. MR. RAKESH INDULKAR TGT WET

4. MS. KALYANI COACH

 

 

 

 

_______________

47.

HEALTH &WELLNESS CLUB

1.Time to time medical checkup for all the students.

2. Record is to be maintained and some health program should be conducted.

1. DR. SENTHIL

2. MRS. DURGA COUNSELLOR

3. MRS. RUPA NURSE

 

1.MRS. MARIEA CELINE,PRT

2.MRS. SATHYAVATHI,PRT

 

48.

ALUMINI ASSOCIATION COMMITTEE

1.                 Name and contact no.  to be collected  and maintain the register and convey the requirements .

2.                 Conduct the meeting.

3.  MR. D. DINAKARAN PGT PHY(I/C)

4.  MR. PHILIP SAJAN PGT MATHS

5.  MRS. GEETHA PGT COMM

6.  MRS. SUDHA BALAZI PGT CHEM

7.  UDC/LDC/ASST.

1.MRS. MARIEA CELINE  PRT

2.MRS. ZETA MIRANDA, PRT

 

 

49.

EXTRA CLASS/ SPECIAL CLASS/ REMEDIAL CLASS COMMITTEE

1.To arrange and maintain the time table for remedial and special classes then and there according to the requirement.

2. Maintain the records and get sign from the authority.

6.  DR. S. SUNDARVELU PGT BIO(I/C)

7.  MRS. SUDHA BALAZI  PGT CHEM

8.  MS. ANJU RANI PGT CS

9.  MRS. PUNITHAMANI TGT MATHS

10. MR. PURUSHOTAMAN LIB

11. MR. SANTOSH SR. COMP INST

ALL SUBJECT TEACHERS

50.

INSPECTION TOOL COMMITTEE

1.    Collect the information according to the requirements of inspection.

2.                 It should be prepared before 3 days on commencement of inspection either panel inspection or surprise inspection

3. MRS. GEETHA R PGT COMM(I/C)

4. MRS. KAMINI GUPTA TGT ENG

5. MRS. PADAMAVATHI ASST.

6. MR. VENKATESHWARULU UDC

7. MR. ANBUDURAI LDC

8.                 MR. KABALI SUBSTAFF

1.  MR. RAVI MAHADEVAN HM

2.  MR. NELSON PRT

 

51.

HOUSE MASTER’S

To give scope to all the members of the House to grow. To identity the latent talent and potential of each member. To give equal opportunity to all the members to show case their talent.

 

1 ABDUL KALAM –(I/C).

 2 C.V. RAMAN-(I/C)

3. RAMANUJAN- (I/C)

4. SALIM ALI- (I/C)

 

 

 

 

52.

WOMEN & GIRL CHILDREN GRIVENANCE WELFARE COMMITTEE

1.    Time to time meeting to be conducted.

2.                  Counselling session to be arranged according to the requirement

3.                 If any grievance comes , to be solved immediately.

4.     MRS. P. MALARVIZHI,   VP(I/C)

5.     MR. PUNITHAMANI TGT  MATHS

6.     DR. SENTHIL DOCTOR

7.     MRS.  RUPA NURSE

8.     MR. DURGA COUNSELLOR

1.     MRS. VIJAYSITA,PRT

53.

ADVENTURE CLUB

1. Name list of the students to be collected

2. List of activities for the academic year to be prepared  and get signed from the authority.

 Reports of the club meeting to be maintained and get sign by the authority.

3. Club activities to be conducted according to schedule.

 

1.   MR. ANTO ISSAC TGT PET

2.   JYOTHI SAINI TGT ART

3.   MR RAKESH. INDULKER TGT WET

4.   MS. KALYANI COACH

5.   MR. BALA SUBHRAMANI MUSIC

6.   MS. SHIPRA DIXIT TGT MATHS

7.   MRS. SUSHMA TGT SST

8.   MRS. UMA YOGA

 

 

 

 

 

 

----------------------

54.

CAREER GUIDANCE & COUNSELLING

Conduct of activities, classroom modules, Disha club activities and sending reports in time Planning and conducting sessions by self and outside agency, interacting with parent, Maintaining the record.

1.MRS. GEETHA PGT COMM

2.MR. PHILIP SAJAN PGT MATHS

3.MRS. DURGA COUNSELLOR

 

 

 

 

----------------------

55.

RSP( ROAD SIDE PATROL)

1.Conduct program and drill for traffic management.

2. Maintain the record.

1.MR. RAKESH INDULKER TGT WET(I/C)

2.ALL SCOUTS AND GUIDES SEC TEACHERS

 

 

----------------------